2018/19 caf confederation cup

 
 

Latest Results

Date
Home
Score
Away
Sun 19th May, 14:00
RS Berkane
1 - 0
Zamalek
Sun 5th May, 19:00
Etoile Sahel
0 - 0
Zamalek
Sun 5th May, 18:00
RS Berkane
3 - 0
Cs Sfaxien
Sun 28th Apr, 21:00
Zamalek
1 - 0
Etoile Sahel
Sun 28th Apr, 18:00
Cs Sfaxien
2 - 0
RS Berkane
Tue 23rd Apr, 00:00
Al Hilal Omdurman
1 - 2
Etoile Sahel
 

Coming Up

Date
Home
Score
Away
Sun 26th May, 14:00
Zamalek
vs
RS Berkane
All Matches and Results  
 

more news

 
 
Filter by team:

Finals 2nd Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-05-26 14:00
Zamalek
vs
RS Berkane

Finals 1st Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-05-19 14:00
RS Berkane
1 - 0
Zamalek

Semi Final 2nd Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-05-05 18:00
RS Berkane
3 - 0
Cs Sfaxien
2019-05-05 19:00
Etoile Sahel
0 - 0
Zamalek
Sousse

Semi Final 1st Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-04-28 18:00
Cs Sfaxien
2 - 0
RS Berkane
Addis Ababa
2019-04-28 21:00
Zamalek
1 - 0
Etoile Sahel
Cairo

Quarter Finals (2nd Leg)

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-04-14 00:00
Cs Sfaxien
2 - 0
Nkana Fc
Addis Ababa
2019-04-14 00:00
Zamalek
1 - 0
Hassania Agadir
Cairo
2019-04-14 00:00
RS Berkane
5 - 1
Gor Mahia
2019-04-23 00:00
Al Hilal Omdurman
1 - 2
Etoile Sahel

Quarter Finals (1st Leg)

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-04-07 15:00
Gor Mahia
0 - 2
RS Berkane
2019-04-07 15:00
Nkana Fc
2 - 1
Cs Sfaxien
2019-04-07 18:00
Etoile Sahel
3 - 1
Al Hilal Omdurman
Sousse
2019-04-07 21:00
Hassania Agadir
0 - 0
Zamalek

Group Stage

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-02-03 15:00
Gor Mahia
4 - 2
Zamalek
2019-02-03 15:00
AS Otoho
1 - 1
RS Berkane
2019-02-03 15:00
Enugu Rangers
2 - 0
Salitas FC
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
2019-02-03 18:00
Zesco United
2 - 0
Nkana Fc
Kitwe
2019-02-03 18:00
Al Hilal Omdurman
1 - 0
Asante Kotoko
2019-02-03 18:00
Etoile Sahel
0 - 1
Cs Sfaxien
Sousse
2019-02-03 21:00
Hassania Agadir
1 - 1
Raja Casablanca
2019-02-03 21:00
NA Hussein Dey
2 - 1
Petro Atletico De Luanda
2019-02-13 15:00
Nkana Fc
2 - 1
Al Hilal Omdurman
2019-02-13 15:00
Asante Kotoko
2 - 1
Zesco United
Accra
2019-02-13 18:00
Salitas FC
0 - 0
Etoile Sahel
2019-02-13 18:00
Raja Casablanca
0 - 0
AS Otoho
Casablanca
2019-02-13 18:00
Petro Atletico De Luanda
2 - 1
Gor Mahia
Luanda
2019-02-13 21:00
Zamalek
1 - 1
NA Hussein Dey
Cairo
2019-02-13 21:00
Cs Sfaxien
1 - 1
Enugu Rangers
Addis Ababa
2019-02-13 21:00
RS Berkane
2 - 1
Hassania Agadir
2019-02-24 15:00
Nkana Fc
3 - 1
Asante Kotoko
2019-02-24 15:00
Gor Mahia
2 - 0
NA Hussein Dey
2019-02-24 18:00
Cs Sfaxien
0 - 0
Salitas FC
Addis Ababa
2019-02-24 18:00
Raja Casablanca
2 - 4
RS Berkane
Casablanca
2019-02-24 18:00
Hassania Agadir
2 - 1
AS Otoho
2019-02-24 18:00
Etoile Sahel
2 - 1
Enugu Rangers
Sousse
2019-02-24 18:00
Zesco United
1 - 1
Al Hilal Omdurman
Kitwe
2019-02-24 18:00
Zamalek
1 - 1
Petro Atletico De Luanda
Cairo
2019-03-03 18:00
Salitas FC
0 - 0
Cs Sfaxien
2019-03-03 18:00
Petro Atletico De Luanda
0 - 1
Zamalek
Luanda
2019-03-03 18:00
AS Otoho
1 - 0
Hassania Agadir
2019-03-03 18:00
NA Hussein Dey
1 - 0
Gor Mahia
2019-03-03 18:00
Enugu Rangers
0 - 2
Etoile Sahel
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
2019-03-03 18:00
RS Berkane
0 - 0
Raja Casablanca
2019-03-03 18:00
Asante Kotoko
3 - 0
Nkana Fc
Accra
2019-03-03 18:00
Al Hilal Omdurman
3 - 1
Zesco United
2019-03-10 18:00
Zamalek
4 - 0
Gor Mahia
Cairo
2019-03-10 18:00
Cs Sfaxien
2 - 1
Etoile Sahel
Addis Ababa
2019-03-10 18:00
Salitas FC
1 - 1
Enugu Rangers
2019-03-10 18:00
Raja Casablanca
0 - 0
Hassania Agadir
Casablanca
2019-03-10 18:00
Petro Atletico De Luanda
2 - 0
NA Hussein Dey
Luanda
2019-03-10 18:00
Nkana Fc
3 - 0
Zesco United
2019-03-10 18:00
RS Berkane
3 - 0
AS Otoho
2019-03-10 18:00
Asante Kotoko
1 - 1
Al Hilal Omdurman
Accra
2019-03-17 15:00
AS Otoho
1 - 4
Raja Casablanca
2019-03-17 15:00
Hassania Agadir
1 - 0
RS Berkane
2019-03-17 15:00
Etoile Sahel
1 - 0
Salitas FC
Sousse
2019-03-17 15:00
Enugu Rangers
0 - 1
Cs Sfaxien
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
2019-03-17 18:00
Zesco United
2 - 1
Asante Kotoko
Kitwe
2019-03-17 18:00
NA Hussein Dey
0 - 0
Zamalek
2019-03-17 18:00
Gor Mahia
1 - 0
Petro Atletico De Luanda
2019-03-17 18:00
Al Hilal Omdurman
4 - 1
Nkana Fc

Play-offs

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-01-11 18:00
Al-ahly Tripoli
1 - 0
NA Hussein Dey
2019-01-11 19:00
Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid
3 - 0
Mukura Victory Sports
2019-01-12 15:00
Nkana Fc
3 - 0
FC San Pedro
2019-01-12 15:00
Vipers
0 - 0
Cs Sfaxien
Buikwe Stadium
2019-01-12 16:00
African Stars
1 - 1
Raja Casablanca
2019-01-12 18:00
Stade Malien
1 - 1
Petro Atletico De Luanda
2019-01-13 15:00
Gor Mahia
2 - 1
New Star de Douala
2019-01-13 15:00
Zesco United
3 - 1
Kaizer Chiefs
Kitwe
2019-01-13 15:00
Jimma Aba Jifar
0 - 1
Hassania Agadir
2019-01-13 16:00
Bantu
1 - 2
Enugu Rangers
2019-01-13 16:30
Jaraaf
vs
RS Berkane
2019-01-13 16:30
AS Otoho
3 - 0
KCCA
2019-01-13 16:30
Coton Sport de Garoua
2 - 3
Asante Kotoko
Garoua
2019-01-13 17:00
IR Tanger
0 - 0
Zamalek
2019-01-13 18:00
Al-Nasr
1 - 0
Salitas FC
2019-01-18 00:00
Hassania Agadir
4 - 0
Jimma Aba Jifar
2019-01-18 00:00
Zamalek
3 - 1
IR Tanger
Cairo
2019-01-18 00:00
RS Berkane
5 - 1
Jaraaf
2019-01-18 00:00
Kaizer Chiefs
1 - 2
Zesco United
Loftus Stadium
2019-01-18 00:00
Asante Kotoko
2 - 1
Coton Sport de Garoua
Accra
2019-01-19 00:00
Cs Sfaxien
3 - 0
Vipers
Addis Ababa
2019-01-19 00:00
NA Hussein Dey
3 - 1
Al-ahly Tripoli
2019-01-19 00:00
Salitas FC
3 - 1
Al-Nasr
2019-01-19 00:00
Petro Atletico De Luanda
2 - 1
Stade Malien
Luanda
2019-01-19 00:00
Mukura Victory Sports
1 - 0
Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid
2019-01-20 00:00
FC San Pedro
0 - 0
Nkana Fc
2019-01-20 00:00
Raja Casablanca
1 - 0
African Stars
Casablanca
2019-01-20 00:00
Enugu Rangers
2 - 1
Bantu
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
2019-01-20 00:00
New Star de Douala
0 - 0
Gor Mahia
Stade de la Reunification de Douala
2019-01-20 00:00
KCCA
2 - 0
AS Otoho
Lugogo Stadium

Qualifiers Round 1 2nd Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2018-12-22 00:00
Green Buffaloes
1 - 0
Cs Sfaxien
2018-12-22 00:00
NA Hussein Dey
2 - 1
Green Eagles
2018-12-22 00:00
Mukura Victory Sports
0 (5) - 0 (4)
Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid
2018-12-22 00:00
Asante Kotoko
2 - 1
Kariobangi Sharks
Accra
2018-12-22 00:00
New Star de Douala
0 - 0
Al-ahly Tripoli
Stade de la Reunification de Douala
2018-12-22 00:00
Al Ittihad (Libya)
0 - 1
RS Berkane
Tripoli
2018-12-22 00:00
ASSM Elgeco Plus
0 - 3
Kaizer Chiefs
2018-12-22 00:00
Cercle Mberi Sportif
1 - 0
Raja Casablanca
2018-12-22 00:00
FC San Pedro
2 - 0
Motema Pembe
2018-12-22 00:00
Mtibwa Sugar
1 - 2
KCCA
2018-12-22 00:00
Salitas FC
0 - 0
Al Masry
2018-12-22 00:00
Enugu Rangers
2 - 0
USM Bel Abbes
Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
2018-12-22 00:00
Generation Foot
1 - 0
Hassania Agadir
2018-12-22 00:00
AS Coton T Chad
2 - 0
Zamalek
2018-12-22 00:00
Petro Atletico De Luanda
1 - 0
AS Nyuki
Luanda
2018-12-22 00:00
Stade Abidjan
1 - 0
Etoile Sahel

Qualifiers Round 1 1st Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2018-12-15 00:00
AS Nyuki
0 - 1
Petro Atletico De Luanda
2018-12-15 00:00
Etoile Sahel
3 - 0
Stade Abidjan
Sousse
2018-12-15 00:00
Cs Sfaxien
4 - 1
Green Buffaloes
Addis Ababa
2018-12-15 00:00
Green Eagles
0 - 0
NA Hussein Dey
2018-12-15 00:00
Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid
0 - 0
Mukura Victory Sports
2018-12-15 00:00
Kariobangi Sharks
0 - 0
Asante Kotoko
2018-12-15 00:00
Al-ahly Tripoli
1 - 1
New Star de Douala
2018-12-15 00:00
RS Berkane
3 - 0
Al Ittihad (Libya)
2018-12-15 00:00
Kaizer Chiefs
3 - 0
ASSM Elgeco Plus
Loftus Stadium
2018-12-15 00:00
Raja Casablanca
5 - 0
Cercle Mberi Sportif
Casablanca
2018-12-15 00:00
Motema Pembe
1 - 1
FC San Pedro
2018-12-15 00:00
KCCA
3 - 0
Mtibwa Sugar
Lugogo Stadium
2018-12-15 00:00
Al Masry
0 - 2
Salitas FC
2018-12-15 00:00
USM Bel Abbes
0 - 0
Enugu Rangers
2018-12-15 00:00
Hassania Agadir
2 - 0
Generation Foot
2018-12-15 00:00
Zamalek
0 - 7
AS Coton T Chad
Cairo

 

group A

 Teams
MP
W
L
D
GF
GA
Pts
1.    RS Berkane
6
3
1
2
10
5
11
2.    Hassania Agadir
6
2
2
2
5
5
8
3.    Raja Casablanca
6
1
1
4
7
6
7
4.    AS Otoho
6
1
3
2
4
10
5
group A Matches and Results 

group B

 Teams
MP
W
L
D
GF
GA
Pts
1.    Cs Sfaxien
6
3
0
3
5
2
12
2.    Etoile Sahel
6
3
2
1
6
4
10
3.    Enugu Rangers
6
1
3
2
5
7
5
4.    Salitas FC
6
0
2
4
1
4
4
group B Matches and Results 

group C

 Teams
MP
W
L
D
GF
GA
Pts
1.    Al Hilal Omdurman
6
3
1
2
11
6
11
2.    Nkana Fc
6
3
3
0
9
11
9
3.    Asante Kotoko
6
2
3
1
8
8
7
4.    Zesco United
6
2
3
1
7
10
7
group C Matches and Results 

group D

 Teams
MP
W
L
D
GF
GA
Pts
1.    Zamalek
6
2
1
3
9
6
9
2.    Gor Mahia
6
3
3
0
8
9
9
3.    NA Hussein Dey
6
2
2
2
4
6
8
4.    Petro Atletico De Luanda
6
2
3
1
6
6
7
group D Matches and Results