2018/19 caf champions league

 
 

Latest Results

Date
Home
Score
Away
Fri 31st May, 17:00
Esperance
1 - 0
Wydad Casablanca
Fri 24th May, 17:00
Wydad Casablanca
1 - 1
Esperance
Sat 4th May, 18:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
0 - 0
Wydad Casablanca
Sat 4th May, 15:00
TP Mazembe
0 - 0
Esperance
Sat 27th Apr, 18:00
Esperance
1 - 0
TP Mazembe
Fri 26th Apr, 21:00
Wydad Casablanca
2 - 1
Mamelodi Sundowns
 
All Matches and Results  
 

more news

 
 
Filter by team:

Finals 2nd Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-05-31 17:00
Esperance
1 - 0
Wydad Casablanca
Tunis

Finals 1st Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-05-24 17:00
Wydad Casablanca
1 - 1
Esperance
Casablanca

Semi Final 2nd Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-05-04 15:00
TP Mazembe
0 - 0
Esperance
Lubumbashi
2019-05-04 18:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
0 - 0
Wydad Casablanca
Super Stadium

Semi Final 1st Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-04-26 21:00
Wydad Casablanca
2 - 1
Mamelodi Sundowns
Casablanca
2019-04-27 18:00
Esperance
1 - 0
TP Mazembe
Tunis

Quarter Finals (2nd Leg)

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-04-12 18:00
Al Ahly
1 - 0
Mamelodi Sundowns
Cairo
2019-04-12 20:00
Wydad Casablanca
5 - 0
Horoya Ac
Casablanca
2019-04-13 15:00
TP Mazembe
4 - 1
Simba
Lubumbashi
2019-04-13 17:00
Esperance
3 - 1
Cs Constantine
Tunis

Quarter Finals (1st Leg)

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-04-06 15:00
Simba
0 - 0
TP Mazembe
Dar-es-Salaam
2019-04-06 15:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
5 - 0
Al Ahly
Super Stadium
2019-04-06 18:00
Horoya Ac
0 - 0
Wydad Casablanca
Stade du 28 septembre
2019-04-06 21:00
Cs Constantine
2 - 3
Esperance

Group Stage

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2019-01-11 18:00
Horoya Ac
1 - 1
Esperance
Stade du 28 septembre
2019-01-11 18:00
Lobi Stars
2 - 1
Mamelodi Sundowns
2019-01-11 21:00
Wydad Casablanca
5 - 2
ASEC Mimosas
Casablanca
2019-01-11 21:00
Club Africain
0 - 1
Cs Constantine
Tunis
2019-01-12 15:00
Simba
3 - 0
JS Saoura
Dar-es-Salaam
2019-01-12 15:00
TP Mazembe
2 - 0
Ismaily
Lubumbashi
2019-01-12 15:00
FC Platinum
0 - 0
Orlando Pirates
2019-01-12 21:00
Al Ahly
2 - 0
As Vita (v Club)
Cairo
2019-01-18 18:00
Esperance
2 - 0
FC Platinum
Tunis
2019-01-18 18:00
Orlando Pirates
3 - 0
Horoya Ac
Johannesburg Stadium
2019-01-18 18:00
Ismaily
1 - 2
Club Africain
Ismailia
2019-01-18 21:00
JS Saoura
1 - 1
Al Ahly
2019-01-19 18:00
ASEC Mimosas
1 - 0
Lobi Stars
Stade Félix Houphouet-Boigny
2019-01-19 18:00
As Vita (v Club)
5 - 0
Simba
2019-01-19 21:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
2 - 1
Wydad Casablanca
Super Stadium
2019-01-19 21:00
Cs Constantine
3 - 0
TP Mazembe
2019-02-01 21:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
3 - 1
ASEC Mimosas
Super Stadium
2019-02-02 15:00
FC Platinum
0 - 1
Horoya Ac
2019-02-02 15:00
TP Mazembe
8 - 0
Club Africain
Lubumbashi
2019-02-02 15:00
Lobi Stars
0 - 1
Wydad Casablanca
2019-02-02 18:00
As Vita (v Club)
2 - 2
JS Saoura
2019-02-02 21:00
Al Ahly
5 - 0
Simba
Cairo
2019-02-02 21:00
Orlando Pirates
0 - 0
Esperance
Johannesburg Stadium
2019-02-12 15:00
Simba
1 - 0
Al Ahly
Dar-es-Salaam
2019-02-12 15:00
Horoya Ac
2 - 0
FC Platinum
Stade du 28 septembre
2019-02-12 18:00
Club Africain
0 - 0
TP Mazembe
Tunis
2019-02-12 18:00
ASEC Mimosas
0 - 0
Mamelodi Sundowns
Stade Félix Houphouet-Boigny
2019-02-12 21:00
Wydad Casablanca
0 - 0
Lobi Stars
Casablanca
2019-02-12 21:00
JS Saoura
1 - 0
As Vita (v Club)
2019-02-12 21:00
Esperance
2 - 0
Orlando Pirates
Tunis
2019-02-23 00:00
Ismaily
1 - 1
Cs Constantine
2019-03-02 18:00
Cs Constantine
3 - 2
Ismaily
2019-03-08 18:00
Ismaily
1 - 1
TP Mazembe
Ismailia
2019-03-08 18:00
Cs Constantine
0 - 1
Club Africain
2019-03-08 21:00
Orlando Pirates
2 - 2
FC Platinum
Johannesburg Stadium
2019-03-08 21:00
Esperance
2 - 0
Horoya Ac
Tunis
2019-03-09 18:00
ASEC Mimosas
2 - 0
Wydad Casablanca
Stade Félix Houphouet-Boigny
2019-03-09 18:00
As Vita (v Club)
1 - 0
Al Ahly
2019-03-09 21:00
JS Saoura
2 - 0
Simba
2019-03-09 21:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
3 - 0
Lobi Stars
Super Stadium
2019-03-16 15:00
Club Africain
1 - 0
Ismaily
Tunis
2019-03-16 15:00
FC Platinum
1 - 2
Esperance
2019-03-16 15:00
TP Mazembe
2 - 0
Cs Constantine
Lubumbashi
2019-03-16 15:00
Horoya Ac
2 - 1
Orlando Pirates
Stade du 28 septembre
2019-03-16 18:00
Wydad Casablanca
1 - 0
Mamelodi Sundowns
Casablanca
2019-03-16 18:00
Simba
2 - 1
As Vita (v Club)
Dar-es-Salaam
2019-03-16 18:00
Lobi Stars
2 - 0
ASEC Mimosas
2019-03-16 18:00
Al Ahly
3 - 0
JS Saoura
Cairo

Qualifiers Round 1 2nd Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2018-12-22 00:00
FC Platinum
0 - 0
AS Otoho
2018-12-22 00:00
Horoya Ac
6 - 2
Al-Nasr
Stade du 28 septembre
2018-12-22 00:00
Al Hilal Omdurman
1 - 0
Club Africain
2018-12-22 00:00
Bantu
1 - 1
As Vita (v Club)
2018-12-22 00:00
ASEC Mimosas
1 - 0
Stade Malien
Stade Félix Houphouet-Boigny
2018-12-22 00:00
Vipers
0 - 2
Cs Constantine
Buikwe Stadium
2018-12-22 00:00
Jimma Aba Jifar
1 - 0
Al Ahly
2018-12-22 00:00
Simba
3 - 1
Nkana Fc
Dar-es-Salaam
2018-12-22 00:00
Lobi Stars
2 - 0
Gor Mahia
2018-12-22 00:00
Mamelodi Sundowns
4 - 0
Al Ahly Benghazi
Super Stadium
2018-12-22 00:00
African Stars
0 - 1
Orlando Pirates
2018-12-22 00:00
Zesco United
1 - 1
TP Mazembe
Kitwe
2018-12-22 00:00
Coton Sport de Garoua
2 - 1
Ismaily
Garoua
2018-12-22 00:00
IR Tanger
1 - 0
JS Saoura
2018-12-22 00:00
Asc Diaraf
3 - 1
Wydad Casablanca

Qualifiers Round 1 1st Leg

 
Date
Home
Score
Away
Stadium
2018-12-15 00:00
JS Saoura
2 - 0
IR Tanger
2018-12-15 00:00
Wydad Casablanca
2 - 0
Asc Diaraf
Casablanca
2018-12-15 00:00
AS Otoho
1 - 1
FC Platinum
2018-12-15 00:00
Al-Nasr
3 - 0
Horoya Ac
2018-12-15 00:00
Club Africain
3 - 1
Al Hilal Omdurman
Tunis
2018-12-15 00:00
As Vita (v Club)
4 - 1
Bantu
2018-12-15 00:00
Stade Malien
0 - 1
ASEC Mimosas
2018-12-15 00:00
Cs Constantine
1 - 0
Vipers
2018-12-15 00:00
Al Ahly
2 - 0
Jimma Aba Jifar
Cairo
2018-12-15 00:00
Nkana Fc
2 - 1
Simba
2018-12-15 00:00
Gor Mahia
3 - 1
Lobi Stars
2018-12-15 00:00
Al Ahly Benghazi
0 - 0
Mamelodi Sundowns
2018-12-15 00:00
Orlando Pirates
0 - 0
African Stars
Johannesburg Stadium
2018-12-15 00:00
TP Mazembe
1 - 0
Zesco United
Lubumbashi
2018-12-15 00:00
Ismaily
2 - 0
Coton Sport de Garoua
Ismailia

 

group A

 Teams
MP
W
L
D
GF
GA
Pts
1.    Mamelodi Sundowns
6
3
2
1
9
5
10
2.    Wydad Casablanca
6
3
2
1
8
6
10
3.    Lobi Stars
6
2
3
1
4
6
7
4.    ASEC Mimosas
6
2
3
1
6
10
7
group A Matches and Results 

group B

 Teams
MP
W
L
D
GF
GA
Pts
1.    Esperance
6
4
0
2
9
2
14
2.    Horoya Ac
6
3
2
1
6
7
10
3.    Orlando Pirates
6
1
2
3
6
6
6
4.    FC Platinum
6
0
4
2
3
9
2
group B Matches and Results 

group C

 Teams
MP
W
L
D
GF
GA
Pts
1.    TP Mazembe
6
3
1
2
13
4
11
2.    Cs Constantine
6
3
2
1
8
6
10
3.    Club Africain
6
3
2
1
4
10
10
4.    Ismaily
6
0
4
2
5
10
2
group C Matches and Results 

group D

 Teams
MP
W
L
D
GF
GA
Pts
1.    Al Ahly
6
3
2
1
11
3
10
2.    Simba
6
3
3
0
6
13
9
3.    JS Saoura
6
2
2
2
6
9
8
4.    As Vita (v Club)
6
2
3
1
9
7
7
group D Matches and Results